ABOUT SPACEFARING EMPOWER ALLIANCES CONNECT GET INVOLVED

PRIVACY

kosmo studio is committed to respecting your privacy and your personal information.

- Kosmo does not identify individuals.

- Kosmo does not collect personal information.

- Kosmo does not track your geographic location.

This privacy statement explains the current information management practices on the native app ("KOSMO") and mobile web app("Web Site").

The handling of all personal information by kosmo studio is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Personal Information

We do not collect personal information. "Personal Information" is information that identifies you or another person, which may be transmitted or received when you use the native app ("KOSMO") or the mobile web app ("Web Site").

Personal Information includes your geographic location information, names, physical addresses, email addresses, telephone, fax, SSN, information stored within your devices and other information you transmit or receive using the native app ("KOSMO") or the mobile web app ("Web Site") which identifies you or another person.

Analytics

In order to serve you better, we use analytics services including Google Analytics to help analyse the use of the native app ("KOSMO") or the mobile web app ("Web Site").

These tools use cookies and cache data to collect and generate information about your visits to the native app ("KOSMO") or the mobile web app ("Web Site"), including your IP address that is transmitted to their servers in an anonymous form for processing.

We study patterns of activity so we can improve the experience of our users to the native app ("KOSMO") or the mobile web app ("Web Site").

The use of these tools does not allow us to identify individuals.

Cookies and cache data

Cookies and cache data are generally used to make it more convenient for users to move around the native app ("KOSMO") or the mobile web app ("Web Site").

They may be used to "remember" your settings and make it easier and faster to use our apps. These types of data need to be stored on your smartphone's storage sd card.

The use of these cookies does not allow us to identify individuals.

Governing Law

This Privacy Policy shall be exclusively governed by and construed in all respects under the laws of Canada, without giving effect to any choice-of-law or conflict-of-law provisions.

Any and all legal claims, suits or actions that arise in connection with this Privacy Policy or with breach of this Privacy Policy shall be submitted exclusively to the personal jurisdiction of the courts located in Toronto, Canada.

GET INVOLVED!
KOSMO TECHNOLOGIES.
2019 All Rights Reserved